Namebank Record Detail
 Stylaster boreopacificus
   NamebankID: 2571807
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2571807   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Animalia
    Cnidaria
      Hydrozoa
        Anthoathecata
          Stylasteridae
            Stylaster
              Stylaster boreopacificus Broch, 1932


Alternate Classifications:
Cnidaria
Cnidaria from Dr. Jacob van der Land
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Stylaster boreopacificus Broch, 1932



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Cnidaria
Stylasteridae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Stylaster boreopacificusSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: