Namebank Record Detail
 Stylaster bellus
   NamebankID: 2571801
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2571801   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Animalia
    Cnidaria
      Hydrozoa
        Anthoathecata
          Stylasteridae
            Stylaster
              Stylaster bellus (Dana, 1848)


Alternate Classifications:
Cnidaria
Cnidaria from Dr. Jacob van der Land
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Stylaster bellus (Dana, 1846)
Stylaster bellus Dana 1848
Stylaster bellus (Dana, 1848)



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Cnidaria
Stylasteridae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Stylaster bellusSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: