Namebank Record Detail
 Stylaster roseus
   NamebankID: 2571770
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2571770   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007)
  Animalia
    Cnidaria
      Hydrozoa
        Anthoathecata
          Stylasteridae
            Stylaster
              Stylaster roseus (Pallas, 1766)


Alternate Classifications:
Cnidaria
Cnidaria from Dr. Jacob van der Land
PreUnion
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Stylaster roseus (Pallas, 1766)
Stylaster roseus Pallas 1766



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Cnidaria
Stylasteridae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Stylaster roseusSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: