Namebank Record Detail
 Stenohelia tiliata
   NamebankID: 2571747
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2571747   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Cnidaria from Dr. Jacob van der Land)
  Cnidaria
    Hydrozoa
      Anthoathecata
        Filifera
          Stylasteridae
            Stenohelia
              Stenohelia tiliata (Hickson and England, 1905)


Alternate Classifications:
Cnidaria
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
PreUnion
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Stenohelia tiliata (Hickson and England, 1905)
Stenohelia tiliata Hickson & England 1905



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Cnidaria
Stylasteridae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Stenohelia tiliataSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: