Namebank Record Detail
 Lepidotheca tenuistylus
   NamebankID: 2571728
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2571728   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Animalia
    Cnidaria
      Hydrozoa
        Anthoathecata
          Stylasteridae
            Lepidotheca
              Lepidotheca tenuistylus


Alternate Classifications:
Cnidaria
Cnidaria from Dr. Jacob van der Land
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
PreUnion
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Lepidotheca tenuistylus (Broch, 1942)
Lepidotheca tenuistylus Broch 1942



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Cnidaria
Stylasteridae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Lepidotheca tenuistylusSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: