Namebank Record Detail
 Lepidopora granulosa
   NamebankID: 2571705
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2571705   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Animalia
    Cnidaria Hatschek, 1888
      Hydrozoa Owen, 1843
        Hydroidolina
          Anthoathecatae
            Stylasteridae Gray, 1847
              Lepidopora De Pourtalès, 1871
                Lepidopora granulosa Cairns, 1983


Alternate Classifications:
Cnidaria
Cnidaria from Dr. Jacob van der Land
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Lepidopora granulosa Cairns, 1983



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Cnidaria
Stylasteridae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Lepidopora granulosaSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: