Namebank Record Detail
 Errinopsis fenestrata
   NamebankID: 2571698
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2571698   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007)
  Animalia
    Cnidaria
      Hydrozoa
        Anthoathecata
          Stylasteridae
            Errinopsis
              Errinopsis fenestrata Cairns, 1983


Alternate Classifications:
Cnidaria
Cnidaria from Dr. Jacob van der Land
PreUnion
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Errinopsis fenestrata Cairns, 1983



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Cnidaria
Stylasteridae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Errinopsis fenestrataSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: