Namebank Record Detail
 Errinopora stylifera
   NamebankID: 2571697
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2571697   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Cnidaria)
  Cnidaria Hatschek, 1888
    Hydrozoa Owen, 1843
      Filifera Kühn, 1913
        Stylasteridae Gray, 1847
          Errinopora Fisher, 1931
            Errinopora stylifera (Broch, 1935)


Alternate Classifications:
Cnidaria from Dr. Jacob van der Land
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
PreUnion
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Errinopora stylifera (Broch, 1935)
Errinopora stylifera Broch 1935



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Cnidaria
Stylasteridae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Errinopora styliferaSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: