Namebank Record Detail
 Leuckartiara foersteri
   NamebankID: 2571523
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2571523   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: PreUnion)
  Cellular life
    Eukaryota
      Opisthokonts
        Choanoflagellates and animals
          Metazoa
            Epitheliates
              Diploblasts
                Cnidaria
                  Hydrozoa
                    Filifera
                      Pandeidae
                        Leuckartiara
                          Leuckartiara foersteri Arai & Brinckmann-Voss 1980


Alternate Classifications:
Cnidaria
Cnidaria from Dr. Jacob van der Land
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Leuckartiara foersteri Arai & Brinckmann-Voss
Leuckartiara foersteri Arai & Brinckmann-Voss 1980



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Cnidaria
Pandeidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Leuckartiara foersteriSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: