Namebank Record Detail
 Chrysaora fulgida
   NamebankID: 2569252
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2569252   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007)
  Animalia
    Cnidaria
      Scyphozoa
        Semaeostomeae
          Pelagiidae
            Chrysaora
              Chrysaora fulgida (Reynaud, 1830)


Alternate Classifications:
Cnidaria
PreUnion
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Chrysaora fulgida (Reynaud, 1830)
Chrysaora fulgida Reynaud 1830



Common Names:
Common name
 
Common name
    sea nettle



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Cnidaria
Pelagiidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Chrysaora fulgidaSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: