Namebank Record Detail
 Synarachnactis bournei
   NamebankID: 2569135
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2569135   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Animalia
    Cnidaria
      Anthozoa
        Ceriantharia
          Cerianthidae
            Synarachnactis
              Synarachnactis bournei


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Synarachnactis bournei (Fowler, 1897)



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Anthozoa
Cerianthidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Synarachnactis bourneiSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: