Namebank Record Detail
 Physophora hydrostatica
   NamebankID: 2568158
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2568158   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: NCBI Taxonomy)
  cellular organisms
    Eukaryota
      Fungi/Metazoa group
        Metazoa
          Eumetazoa
            Cnidaria
              Hydrozoa
                Siphonophora
                  Physonectae
                    Physophoridae
                      Physophora
                        Physophora hydrostatica


Alternate Classifications:
Cnidaria
Cnidaria from Dr. Jacob van der Land
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Physophora hydrostatica Forsskal, 1775
Physophora hydrostatica Forskål 1775
Physophora hydrostatica Forskal 1775



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Cnidaria
Physophoridae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Physophora hydrostaticaSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: