Namebank Record Detail
 Forskalia edwardsi
   NamebankID: 2568155
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2568155   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Animalia
    Cnidaria Hatschek, 1888
      Hydrozoa Owen, 1843
        Hydroidolina
          Siphonophorae
            Physonectae
              Forskaliidae
                Forskalia Kölliker, 1853
                  Forskalia edwardsi Kölliker, 1853


Alternate Classifications:
Cnidaria
Cnidaria from Dr. Jacob van der Land
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Forskalia edwardsi Koelliker, 1853
Forskalia edwardsi Kölliker 1853
Forskalia edwardsi Kolliker, 1853



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Cnidaria
Forskaliidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Forskalia edwardsiSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: