Namebank Record Detail
 Halistemma rubrum
   NamebankID: 2568144
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2568144   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Animalia
    Cnidaria Hatschek, 1888
      Hydrozoa Owen, 1843
        Hydroidolina
          Siphonophorae
            Physonectae
              Agalmatidae Brandt, 1835
                Halistemma Huxley 1859
                  Halistemma rubrum (Vogt, 1852)


Alternate Classifications:
Cnidaria
Cnidaria from Dr. Jacob van der Land
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Halistemma rubrum (Vogt, 1852)
Halistemma rubrum Vogt 1852



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Agalmatidae
Agalmidae
Cnidaria



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Halistemma rubrumSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: