Namebank Record Detail
 Agalma okeni
   NamebankID: 2568139
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2568139   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007)
  Animalia
    Cnidaria
      Hydrozoa
        Siphonophora
          Agalmidae
            Agalma
              Agalma okeni Eschscholtz, 1825


Alternate Classifications:
Cnidaria
Cnidaria from Dr. Jacob van der Land
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Agalma okeni Eschscholtz, 1825



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Agalmatidae
Agalmidae
Cnidaria



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Agalma okeniSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: