Namebank Record Detail
 Agalma elegans
   NamebankID: 2568138
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2568138   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: PreUnion)
  Cellular life
    Eukaryota
      Opisthokonts
        Choanoflagellates and animals
          Metazoa
            Epitheliates
              Diploblasts
                Cnidaria
                  Hydrozoa
                    Siphonophora
                      Agalmatidae
                        Agalma
                          Agalma elegans Sars 1846


Alternate Classifications:
Cnidaria
Cnidaria from Dr. Jacob van der Land
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Agalma elegans (M. Sars, 1846)
Agalma elegans Sars 1846
Agalma elegans (Sars, 1846)



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Agalmatidae
Agalmidae
Cnidaria



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Agalma elegansSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: