Namebank Record Detail
 Abylopsis tetragona
   NamebankID: 2568062
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2568062   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Cnidaria)
  Cnidaria Hatschek, 1888
    Hydrozoa Owen, 1843
      Siphonophora Eschscholtz, 1829
        Abylidae
          Abylopsis
            Abylopsis tetragona (Otto, 1823)


Alternate Classifications:
Cnidaria from Dr. Jacob van der Land
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Abylopsis tetragona (Otto, 1823)
Abylopsis tetragona Otto 1823



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Abylidae
Cnidaria



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Abylopsis tetragonaSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: