Namebank Record Detail
 Aglaura hemistoma
   NamebankID: 2568044
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2568044   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Cnidaria from Dr. Jacob van der Land)
  Cnidaria
    Hydrozoa
      Trachymedusae
        Rhopalonematidae
          Aglaura
            Aglaura hemistoma Péron & Le Sueur, 1810


Alternate Classifications:
Cnidaria
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Aglaura hemistoma Peron and Lesueur, 1809
Aglaura hemistoma Péron & Le Sueur 1809
Aglaura hemistoma Péron & Le Sueur, 1810
Aglaura hemistoma Peron & Le Sueur, 1810
Aglaura hemistoma Péron and Lesueur, 1810



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Cnidaria
Rhopalonematidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Aglaura hemistomaSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: