Namebank Record Detail
 Aglantha digitale
   NamebankID: 2568042
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2568042   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: PreUnion)
  Cellular life
    Eukaryota
      Opisthokonts
        Choanoflagellates and animals
          Metazoa
            Epitheliates
              Diploblasts
                Cnidaria
                  Hydrozoa
                    Trachymedusae
                      Rhopalonematidae
                        Aglantha
                          Aglantha digitale


Alternate Classifications:
Cnidaria
Cnidaria from Dr. Jacob van der Land
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Aglantha digitale Péron & Le Sueur , 1809
Aglantha digitalis
Aglantha digitalis (O. F. Müller, 1776)
Aglantha digitalis (O. F. Mueller, 1776)



Common Names:
Common name | English
 
Common name
    pink helmet
English
    pink helmet



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Cnidaria
Rhopalonematidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Aglantha digitaleSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: