Namebank Record Detail
 Obelia longissima
   NamebankID: 2568016
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2568016   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Cnidaria from Dr. Jacob van der Land)
  Cnidaria
    Hydrozoa
      Leptothecata
        Proboscoida
          Campanulariidae
            Obelia
              Obelia longissima (Pallas, 1766)


Alternate Classifications:
Cnidaria
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Obelia longissima (Pallas, 1766)
Obelia longissima Pallas 1766



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Campanulariidae
Cnidaria



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Obelia longissimaSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: