Namebank Record Detail
 Obelia bidentata
   NamebankID: 2568012
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2568012   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: PreUnion)
  Cellular life
    Eukaryota
      Opisthokonts
        Choanoflagellates and animals
          Metazoa
            Epitheliates
              Diploblasts
                Cnidaria
                  Hydrozoa
                    Proboscoida
                      Campanulariidae
                        Obelia
                          Obelia bidentata Clark, 1875


Alternate Classifications:
Cnidaria
Cnidaria from Dr. Jacob van der Land
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Obelia bidentata Clark, 1875
Obelia bidentata Clarke 1875



Common Names:
English
 
English
    doubletoothed hydroid



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Campanulariidae
Cnidaria



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Obelia bidentataSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: