Namebank Record Detail
 Laomedea exigua
   NamebankID: 2568008
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2568008   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Animalia
    Cnidaria Hatschek, 1888
      Hydrozoa Owen, 1843
        Hydroidolina
          Leptothecatae
            Campanulariidae
              Laomedea Lamouroux 1812
                Laomedea exigua M. Sars, 1857


Alternate Classifications:
Cnidaria
Cnidaria from Dr. Jacob van der Land
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Laomedea exigua M. Sars, 1857
Laomedea exigua Sars 1857



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Campanulariidae
Cnidaria



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Laomedea exiguaSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: