Namebank Record Detail
 Hartlaubella gelatinosa
   NamebankID: 2568005
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2568005   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007)
  Animalia
    Cnidaria
      Hydrozoa
        Leptothecata
          Campanulariidae
            Hartlaubella
              Hartlaubella gelatinosa (Pallas, 1766)


Alternate Classifications:
Cnidaria
Cnidaria from Dr. Jacob van der Land
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Hartlaubella gelatinosa (Pallas, 1766)
Hartlaubella gelatinosa Pallas 1766



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Campanulariidae
Cnidaria



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Hartlaubella gelatinosaSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: