Namebank Record Detail
 Aegina citrea
   NamebankID: 2567966
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2567966   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007)
  Animalia
    Cnidaria
      Hydrozoa
        Narcomedusae
          Aeginidae
            Aegina
              Aegina citrea Eschscholtz, 1829


Alternate Classifications:
Cnidaria
Cnidaria from Dr. Jacob van der Land
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Aegina citrea Eschscholtz, 1829



Common Names:
English
 
English
    golf tee medusa



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Aeginidae
Cnidaria



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Aegina citreaSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: