Namebank Record Detail
 Rathkea octopunctata
   NamebankID: 2567930
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2567930   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Cnidaria from Dr. Jacob van der Land)
  Cnidaria
    Hydrozoa
      Anthoathecata
        Filifera
          Rathkeidae
            Rathkea
              Rathkea octopunctata (Sars, 1835)


Alternate Classifications:
Cnidaria
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Rathkea octopunctata (M. Sars, 1835)
Rathkea octopunctata Sars 1835
Rathkea octopunctata (Sars, 1835)



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Cnidaria
Rathkeidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Rathkea octopunctataSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: