Namebank Record Detail
 Eudendrium capillare
   NamebankID: 2567866
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2567866   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Cnidaria)
  Cnidaria Hatschek, 1888
    Hydrozoa Owen, 1843
      Filifera Kühn, 1913
        Eudendriidae
          Eudendrium Ehrehberg, 1834
            Eudendrium capillare Alder, 1856


Alternate Classifications:
Cnidaria from Dr. Jacob van der Land
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Eudendrium capillare Alder, 1856



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Cnidaria
Eudendriidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Eudendrium capillareSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: