Namebank Record Detail
 Cordylophora caspia
   NamebankID: 2567845
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2567845   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007)
  Animalia
    Cnidaria
      Hydrozoa
        Anthoathecata
          Oceanidae
            Cordylophora
              Cordylophora caspia (Pallas, 1771)


Alternate Classifications:
Cnidaria
Cnidaria from Dr. Jacob van der Land
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Cordylophora caspea (Pallas 1771)
Cordylophora caspea
Cordylophora caspia (Pallas, 1771)
Cordylophora caspia Pallas 1771



Common Names:
English
 
English
    freshwater hydroid



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Clavidae
Cnidaria
Oceanidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Cordylophora caspiaSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: