Namebank Record Detail
 Nemopsis bachei
   NamebankID: 2567830
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2567830   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Cnidaria)
  Cnidaria Hatschek, 1888
    Hydrozoa Owen, 1843
      Filifera Kühn, 1913
        Bougainvilliidae
          Nemopsis L. Agassiz, 1849
            Nemopsis bachei L. Agassiz, 1849


Alternate Classifications:
Cnidaria from Dr. Jacob van der Land
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Nemopsis bachei L. Agassiz, 1849
Nemopsis bachei Agassiz 1849



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Bougainvilliidae
Cnidaria



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Nemopsis bacheiSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: