Namebank Record Detail
 Garveia nutans
   NamebankID: 2567824
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2567824   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Cnidaria from Dr. Jacob van der Land)
  Cnidaria
    Hydrozoa
      Anthoathecata
        Filifera
          Bougainvilliidae
            Garveia
              Garveia nutans Wright, 1859


Alternate Classifications:
Cnidaria
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Garveia nutans Wright, 1859



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Bougainvilliidae
Cnidaria



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Garveia nutansSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: