Namebank Record Detail
 Garveia franciscana
   NamebankID: 2567822
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2567822   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Animalia
    Cnidaria Hatschek, 1888
      Hydrozoa Owen, 1843
        Hydroidolina
          Anthoathecatae
            Filifera Kühn, 1913
              Bougainvilliidae Lütken, 1850
                Garveia Wright 1859
                  Garveia franciscana (Torrey, 1902)


Alternate Classifications:
Cnidaria
Cnidaria from Dr. Jacob van der Land
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Garveia franciscana (Torrey, 1902)
Garveia franciscana Torrey 1902



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Bougainvilliidae
Cnidaria



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Garveia franciscanaSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: