Namebank Record Detail
 Bougainvillia ramosa
   NamebankID: 2567812
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2567812   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Animalia
    Cnidaria
      Hydrozoa
        Anthoathecata
          Bougainvilliidae
            Bougainvillia
              Bougainvillia ramosa



Synonyms:
Bougainvillea ramosa van Beneden 1844
Bougainvillea ramosa
Bougainvillia ramosa (Van Beneden, 1844)
Bougainvillia ramosa (Van Beneden)



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Bougainvilliidae
Cnidaria



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Bougainvillia ramosaSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: