Namebank Record Detail
 Bimeria vestita
   NamebankID: 2567804
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2567804   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: PreUnion)
  Cellular life
    Eukaryota
      Opisthokonts
        Choanoflagellates and animals
          Metazoa
            Epitheliates
              Diploblasts
                Cnidaria
                  Hydrozoa
                    Filifera
                      Bougainvilliidae
                        Bimeria
                          Bimeria vestita Wright, 1859


Alternate Classifications:
Cnidaria
Cnidaria from Dr. Jacob van der Land
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Bimeria vestita Wright, 1859
Bimeria vestita Wright 1858



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Bougainvilliidae
Cnidaria



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Bimeria vestitaSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: