Namebank Record Detail
 Sertularella rugosa
   NamebankID: 2567766
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2567766   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007)
  Animalia
    Cnidaria
      Hydrozoa
        Leptothecata
          Sertulariidae
            Sertularella
              Sertularella rugosa (Linnaeus, 1758)


Alternate Classifications:
Cnidaria
Cnidaria from Dr. Jacob van der Land
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Sertularella rugosa (Linnaeus, 1758)
Sertularella rugosa Linnaeus 1758



Common Names:
English
 
English
    snail trefoil hydroid



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Cnidaria
Sertulariidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Sertularella rugosaSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: