Namebank Record Detail
 Diphasia rosacea
   NamebankID: 2567743
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2567743   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Cnidaria from Dr. Jacob van der Land)
  Cnidaria
    Hydrozoa
      Leptothecata
        Conica
          Sertulariidae
            Diphasia
              Diphasia rosacea (Linnaeus, 1758)


Alternate Classifications:
Cnidaria
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
PreUnion
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Diphasia rosacea (Linnaeus, 1758)
Diphasia rosacea Linnaeus 1758



Common Names:
English
 
English
    lily hydroid



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Cnidaria
Sertulariidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Diphasia rosaceaSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: