Namebank Record Detail
 Diphasia attenuata
   NamebankID: 2567737
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2567737   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Animalia
    Cnidaria
      Hydrozoa
        Leptothecata
          Sertulariidae
            Diphasia
              Diphasia attenuata (Hincks, 1866)


Alternate Classifications:
Cnidaria
Cnidaria from Dr. Jacob van der Land
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Diphasia attenuata (Hincks, 1866)
Diphasia attenuata Hincks 1866



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Cnidaria
Sertulariidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Diphasia attenuataSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: