Namebank Record Detail
 Amphisbetia operculata
   NamebankID: 2567735
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2567735   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Cnidaria)
  Cnidaria Hatschek, 1888
    Hydrozoa Owen, 1843
      Conica
        Sertulariidae Fleming, 1828
          Amphisbetia Agassiz, 1862
            Amphisbetia operculata (Linnaeus, 1758)


Alternate Classifications:
Cnidaria from Dr. Jacob van der Land
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
PreUnion
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Amphisbetia operculata (Linnaeus, 1758)
Amphisbetia operculata Linnaeus 1758



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Cnidaria
Sertulariidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Amphisbetia operculataSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: