Namebank Record Detail
 Plumularia setacea
   NamebankID: 2567726
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2567726   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: PreUnion)
  Cellular life
    Eukaryota
      Opisthokonts
        Choanoflagellates and animals
          Metazoa
            Epitheliates
              Diploblasts
                Cnidaria
                  Hydrozoa
                    Conica
                      Plumulariidae
                        Plumularia
                          Plumularia setacea Linnaeus 1758


Alternate Classifications:
Cnidaria
Cnidaria from Dr. Jacob van der Land
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Plumularia setacea (Linnaeus, 1758)
Plumularia setacea Linnaeus 1758



Common Names:
English
 
English
    little seabristle



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Cnidaria
Plumulariidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Plumularia setaceaSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: