Namebank Record Detail
 Nemertesia ramosa
   NamebankID: 2567718
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2567718   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Cnidaria from Dr. Jacob van der Land)
  Cnidaria
    Hydrozoa
      Leptothecata
        Conica
          Plumulariidae
            Nemertesia
              Nemertesia ramosa (Lamarck, 1816)


Alternate Classifications:
Cnidaria
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Nemertesia ramosa Lamouroux, 1816



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Cnidaria
Plumulariidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Nemertesia ramosaSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: