Namebank Record Detail
 Nemertesia antennina
   NamebankID: 2567712
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2567712   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Animalia
    Cnidaria
      Hydrozoa
        Leptothecata
          Plumulariidae
            Nemertesia
              Nemertesia antennina


Alternate Classifications:
Cnidaria
Cnidaria from Dr. Jacob van der Land
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Nemertesia antennina (Linnaeus, 1767)



Common Names:
English
 
English
    sea beard



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Cnidaria
Plumulariidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Nemertesia antenninaSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: