Namebank Record Detail
 Phialella quadrata
   NamebankID: 2567707
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2567707   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Animalia
    Cnidaria
      Hydrozoa
        Leptothecata
          Phialellidae
            Phialella
              Phialella quadrata (Forbes, 1848)


Alternate Classifications:
Cnidaria
Cnidaria from Dr. Jacob van der Land
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Phialella quadrata (Forbes, 1848)
Phialella quadrata Forbes 1848



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Cnidaria
Phialellidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Phialella quadrataSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: