Namebank Record Detail
 Laodicea undulata
   NamebankID: 2567674
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2567674   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Animalia
    Cnidaria
      Hydrozoa
        Leptothecata
          Laodiceidae
            Laodicea
              Laodicea undulata


Alternate Classifications:
Cnidaria
Cnidaria from Dr. Jacob van der Land
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
PreUnion
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Laodicea undulata (Forbes and Goodsir, 1853)
Laodicea undulata Forbes & Goodsir 1853
Laodicea undulata (Forbes & Goodsir, 1851)



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Cnidaria
Laodiceidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Laodicea undulataSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: