Namebank Record Detail
 Acryptolaria longitheca
   NamebankID: 2567641
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2567641   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Animalia
    Cnidaria
      Hydrozoa
        Leptothecata
          Lafoeidae
            Acryptolaria
              Acryptolaria longitheca (Allman, 1877)


Alternate Classifications:
Cnidaria
Cnidaria from Dr. Jacob van der Land
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Acryptolaria longitheca (Allman, 1877)
Acryptolaria longitheca Allman 1877



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Cnidaria
Lafoeidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Acryptolaria longithecaSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: