Namebank Record Detail
 Halecium undulatum
   NamebankID: 2567619
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2567619   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Cnidaria)
  Cnidaria Hatschek, 1888
    Hydrozoa Owen, 1843
      Conica
        Haleciidae
          Halecium Oken, 1815
            Halecium undulatum (Hadzi, 1912)


Alternate Classifications:
Cnidaria from Dr. Jacob van der Land
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Halecium undulatum (Hadzi, 1912)



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Cnidaria
Haleciidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Halecium undulatumSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: