Namebank Record Detail
 Halecium beanei
   NamebankID: 2567596
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2567596   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: PreUnion)
  Cellular life
    Eukaryota
      Opisthokonts
        Choanoflagellates and animals
          Metazoa
            Epitheliates
              Diploblasts
                Cnidaria
                  Hydrozoa
                    Conica
                      Haleciidae
                        Halecium
                          Halecium beanei Johnston 1838


Alternate Classifications:
Cnidaria



Synonyms:
Halecium beanei Stechow, 1919



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Cnidaria



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Halecium beaneiSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: