Namebank Record Detail
 Eirene viridula
   NamebankID: 2567573
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2567573   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Animalia
    Cnidaria
      Hydrozoa
        Leptothecata
          Eirenidae
            Eirene
              Eirene viridula (Péron & Lesueur, 1809)


Alternate Classifications:
Cnidaria
Cnidaria from Dr. Jacob van der Land
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
PreUnion
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Eirene viridula (Peron and Lesueur, 1809)
Eirene viridula Péron & Lesueur 1809
Eirene viridula (Péron & Lesueur, 1809)



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Cnidaria
Eirenidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Eirene viridulaSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: