Namebank Record Detail
 Aglaophenia pluma
   NamebankID: 2567529
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2567529   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Cnidaria from Dr. Jacob van der Land)
  Cnidaria
    Hydrozoa
      Leptothecata
        Conica
          Aglaopheniidae
            Aglaophenia
              Aglaophenia pluma (Linnaeus, 1767)


Alternate Classifications:
Cnidaria
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
PreUnion
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Aglaophenia pluma (Linnaeus, 1767)
Aglaophenia pluma Linnaeus 1767



Common Names:
English
 
English
    podded hydroid



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Aglaopheniidae
Cnidaria



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Aglaophenia plumaSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: