Namebank Record Detail
 Aglaophenia octodonta
   NamebankID: 2567526
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2567526   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Cnidaria)
  Cnidaria Hatschek, 1888
    Hydrozoa Owen, 1843
      Conica
        Aglaopheniidae
          Aglaophenia Lamouroux, 1812
            Aglaophenia octodonta (Heller, 1868)


Alternate Classifications:
Cnidaria from Dr. Jacob van der Land
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Aglaophenia octodonta (Heller, 1868)
Aglaophenia octodonta Heller 1868



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Aglaopheniidae
Cnidaria



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Aglaophenia octodontaSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: