Namebank Record Detail
 Aequorea pensilis
   NamebankID: 2567518
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2567518   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Cnidaria from Dr. Jacob van der Land)
  Cnidaria
    Hydrozoa
      Leptothecata
        Conica
          Aequoreidae
            Aequorea
              Aequorea pensilis (Eschscholtz, 1829)


Alternate Classifications:
Cnidaria
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Aequorea pensilis (Eschscholtz, 1829)
Aequorea pensilis Eschscholtz 1829



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Aequoreidae
Cnidaria



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Aequorea pensilisSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: