Namebank Record Detail
 Aequorea forskalea
   NamebankID: 2567516
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2567516   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007)
  Animalia
    Cnidaria
      Hydrozoa
        Leptothecata
          Aequoreidae
            Aequorea
              Aequorea forskalea (Forskål, 1775)


Alternate Classifications:
Cnidaria
Cnidaria from Dr. Jacob van der Land
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Aequorea forskalea (Forsskal, 1775)
Aequorea forskalea Forskål 1775
Aequorea forskalea (Forskål, 1775)
Aequorea forskalea (Forskal, 1775)



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Aequoreidae
Cnidaria



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Aequorea forskaleaSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: