Namebank Record Detail
 Tubularia larynx
   NamebankID: 2567509
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2567509   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Animalia
    Cnidaria
      Hydrozoa
        Anthoathecata
          Tubulariidae
            Tubularia
              Tubularia larynx


Alternate Classifications:
Cnidaria
PreUnion



Synonyms:
Tubularia larynx Ellis and Solander, 1786



Common Names:
English
 
English
    ringed tubularia



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Cnidaria
Tubulariidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Tubularia larynxSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: